Asia no Yoru ~Perfume~

August 15, 2009

Picture Of The Day 14: Nakayama Yuma w/ B.I. Shadow

Random 2

Time for Picture Of The Day!!! Hurray! Once again, I’m featuring the entire group because they’re good together ne! Credits go to yabu_takeshi for uploading the pic!!

Top Left: Discussed already so I won’t go into it…

Top Right: LOL at Hokuto’s expression. It seems like someone didn’t drink his coffee that morning! He looks kinda tired and kinda out of it. But he is wearing my favorite scarf out of scarf collection lol.

Middle Left: Kinda like the picture from before at the end. But Hokuto isn’t blurry this time! He looks cute. Yuugo does too and looks less nervous than usual. Yuma still looks kinda scary. Kento is like almost blocked completely and Fuma looks fantastic!

Middle Right: OMG, best face ever!!! I seem to be flailing whenever a picture or moment of Fuma comes up and it shouldn’t be hard to see why. Words aren’t even enough.

Bottom Left: hahahaha, that’s certainly an interesting face. It looks like he was drinking something, someone said something funny and he’s about to spit it out from laughing. Hold it in Yuugo!! hahaha

Bottom Right: Kento and his radiant smile. He looks very happy in this picture and that’s what we like to see right?! Hair and outfit are awesome! Bonus points for Fergie in the background looking very pretty.

Another day, another Picture Of The Day!!! Does someone in JE plan on releasing something anytime soon? Come on NEWS, KAT-TUN and Hey! Say! JUMP you’re up!! You know, Kinki Kids have both released solo singles but would it kill them to do one together?

Advertisements

Leave a Comment »

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: